2021 Donor List

The following donors are helping us care for our collections, update our exhibitions, and maintain our grounds and historic building during this unprecedented year. With the help of our supporters we are able to maintain operations and plan for a time when we can once again operate a full capacity. Every dollar is appreciated. 

Aaron Wieting

Aimee Hanson

Alan Williams

Albert Beron Family Trust

Allan Coxon

Alan Chan

Always

Amazon Smile

Amelia

Amelia & Fred Hard

Amy Stanley

Andrea Martin

Andrew Brown

Andrew Danneffel

Andrew Greenland

April Conde Mallari

Asadour Kouzoukian

Ashia Bellwood

Ashley Gledhill

Avant Mining LLC

Barbara E Kurys

Barker Family Foundation

Barry Bracken

Baum Studio

Beth & Paul Heesacker

Barry Bracken

Baum Studio

Benevity Fund

Beth & Paul Heesacker 

Bill and Diane Dameron

Bill and Linda Harvey

Bob and Margaret McMillan

Bonna Harwood

Boris and Ellen Law

Brendan Traw

Brian J. Maher

Brian Kirby

Brian Mitchell

Brian Thompson

Bruce Carter

Bruce McKay

Bruce Thiel

Camellia Hickey

Carl Acosta

Carol Patick

CB Gregory

Cendy Prator

Charles Gorder

Charles Mosher

Cindy Lunceford

Cindy Thomas

Clackamette Mineral and Gem Club

Clifton Vassar

Connie’s Angels and More

Corey Clay

Courtney Blaisdell

Courtney Van Dyke

Crystal Schenk

Curtis Frye

Cynthia Christofani M.D.

Dale Case

Daniel Baumberger

Daniel Byington

Daniel Kennedy

Datlight! LED

Dave Saeteun

David and Christine Vernier

David Harjala

David Hernandez Uribe

David Lorenz

David O’Connor

David Ortega

Dell Technologies

Dennis Widman

Donna Clark

Ed Seidenberg

Eileen Bruce

Eileen Galen

Elaine Serizawa

Elise Lark

Elizabeth Chambers

Eric & Kay Peterson

Esther Williams

Ethelwyn Bowler

Elsie Clausen

Ethelwyn Bowler

Evan Jones

Gail Spann

Garret and Cindy Romaine

Garrett Cheadle

Gary Bart Bretherton

Geert de Cock

Genentech

Glen and Marie Woodward

Glen Miller

Glenda Hill

Golden State Gem & Mineral

Greg and Nancy Hendricks

Gwen Fuerte

Heather Harteis

Hillary Ostlund

Holly Browne

Homer Williams

Ilene Knight

Intel

Iria Turnes

Jacek Kuta

Jackie Peel

Jacques Banchereau

James and Danielle Fage

James Conner Barker

James Webb

Jameson Stewart

Jamie Boyda

Jamie Woelfel

Jan & Mike Irwin

Janelle St Pierre

Janet Dandeneau

Jay Meredith

Jeanne McIvor

Jeff Axman

Jeff Eriksen

Jeff Kremer

Jeffrey Lucas

Jennifer and Gary Zohar

Jennifer Lindstrand

Jerold Dodson

Jessica Jones

Jessica Robertson

Jill Hansen

Jim Hoagland

Joan Schultze

Joanne C Wakeland

John Cain

John Gordon

Johna Coffey

Jon Frew

Jordan Morris

Jordan Pelly

Judith Fick

Judith Prentice

Judy McIntyre

Julie Sorenson

K. Anne Conrad-Antoville

Kara Eck

Karella Gilbert

Karen Busch

Karen DeLeewerk

Karl Novak

Kathryn Richer

Katherine Purtzer

Katherine Weber

Kayla Adair

Kelly MacGregor

Kelly Pajela

Kendra Miller

Kenneth Reiner

Kimberly Sanderford

Krista Reiman

Kroger

Kristina Brouhard

Kyle Miller

Larry Fredrickson

Larry Woelfer

Latha Thomas

Laubach Co.

Lee Bliven II

Leo Marin

Leslye and George Johnson

Liberty Lapidary

Lillian Gardiner

Linda Torgeson

Lindsey Briggs

Lisa Barry

Lisa Duffee

Lisa Schenk

Lisa Van

Lola “Rusty” Etzwiler

Loren Jones

Lowes Home Centers, LLC

Madeline Bruce

Malinda Buffon

Malisa Hughes

Margie Tomlinson

Marie Knight

Mark Hoffmann

Marla & Peter Vik

Mary Murphy

Mary J Kauffman

McGee-Defoe Family Foundation

Melissa Finn

Melissa Frick Minick

Melissa Hughes

Michael Cummings

Michael Guebert

Michael J. Rogers

Michelle Fewell

Mike Laubach Laubach Co.

Mitch Williams 

Monica Eckley

Nancy Reynolds

Nancy Vartanian

Natalie Dove

Nina Kaufmann

Noel Stevens

Noel Vosti

Pam Kessinger

Patricia Sylvie

Paypal Giving Fund

Peter Pittock

Peter & Eileen Galen

PKWY Media

Randy Goosen

Randall Humiston

Richard Winkel

Robert & Ann Rose

Robert & Shirley Coffin

Robin Norris

Ronald Marsh

Russell Grenz

Russell Williams

Schwab Charitable

Seth Shikora

Sharleen Harvey

Sierra Aleman

Stephen Tolopka

Steve Ewens

Steven Bennett

Susan McKinley

Suzanne Ballew

Suzanne Jensen

Suzanne Meredith

Ted Miller

Theresa Williams

Thomas Jendrzejek

Tim Schmidt

Tim & Anne Campbell Stewart

Tony Spiering

Tracey Saucy

Victoria Jakovec

Victoria Swanson

Washington County

Walter Crandell

Will Suitts

William H. Dameron

William R Gutzka

Woodruff English

 

 

 

 

Rice Northwest Museum of Rocks & Minerals
Translate »